Candidate Listing

November 7, 2023 General Election Candidates and Sample Ballots

Offices on ballot: Member Senate of Virginia, Member House of Delegates, Soil and Water Director 

  • Candidate Listing will be posted when the information becomes available

To check your voter registration status, please visit the Virginia Department of Elections page, Use the chart below to view your precinct's ballot style.

  • Sample Ballots will be posted when the information becomes available
Precinct(s)Voting Polling PlaceBallot Style
001 - GREAT BRIDGEChesapeake Central Library (0001)
002 - BETHELWallaceton Ruritan Club (0002)
003 - CAMELOTCamelot Community Center (0003)
004 - CHURCHLANDNew Creation UMC – Aldersgate Campus (0004)
005 - CRESTWOODCrestwood Middle School (0005)
006 - DEEP CREEKDeep Creek Community Center (0006)
007 - GREENBRIERGreenbrier Library (0007)
008 - SOUTH NORFOLK RECSouth Norfolk Community Center (0008)
009 - BELLS MILLGrassfield High School (0009)
010 - OSCAR SMITHOscar Smith Middle School (0010)
011 - GENEVA PARKG. A. Treakle Elementary School (0011)
012 - GEORGETOWNIndian River Community Center (0012)
013 - GILMERTONWayside Baptist Church (0013)
014 - GRASSFIELDMount Lebanon Missionary Church (0014)
015 - GREENBRIER MIDDLE SCHOOLGreenbrier Middle School (0015)
016 - HICKORY GROVEButts Road Intermediate School (0016)
017 - INDIAN CREEKCrossroads Community Church (0017)
018 - INDIAN RIVERSparrow Road Intermediate School (0018)
019 - JOLLIFFAlexander Baptist Church (0019)
020 - E W CHITTUMAlexander Baptist Church (0020)
021 - FELLOWSHIPPoint Harbor Community Church (0021)
022 - NORFOLK HIGHLANDSLaurel Avenue Church of Christ (0022)
023 - OAK GROVEOscar Smith High School (0023)
024 - OAKLETTEOaklette United Methodist Church (0024)
025 - ST JULIANSMoose Lodge #898 (0025)
026 - JOHNSON PARKSouth Norfolk Baptist Church (0026)
027 - SILVERWOODWestern Branch Middle School (0027)
028 - SUNRAY ISunray Community Center (0028)
029 - TANGLEWOODElizabeth River Baptist Church (0029)
030 - SOUTH NORFOLKChesapeake Christian Center (0030)
031 - CARVER SCHOOLCarver Intermediate School (0031) 
032 - PROVIDENCEDr. Clarence V. Cuffee Community Center (0032)
033 - WESTOVERRivercrest Christian Fellowship (0033)
034 - HICKORY MIDDLE SCHOOLHickory Middle School (0034)
035 - TAYLOR ROADPark View Christian Church (0035)
036 - GREAT BRIDGE BAPTIST CHURCHGreat Bridge Baptist Church (0036)
037 - BRIDGETOWNThe Mount – Cathedral (0037)
038 - BAILEY CREEKWestern Branch Community Center (0038)
039 - LAKE DRUMMONDLake Drummond Masonic Lodge (0039)
041 - JOHN T WESTNew Light Church (0041)
042 - PARKWAYSRiver Oak Church (0042)
043 - PLEASANT CROSSINGGreat Bridge United Methodist Church (0043)
044 - NANSEMONDJackson Memorial Baptist Church (0044)
045 - SUNRAY IISt. Mary's Catholic Church (0045)
046 - BELLS MILL IIKingdom Life Ministries (0046)
048 - JOLLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOLJolliff Middle School (0048)
049 - WATERWAYRedeemer Church (0049)
050 - RIVER WALKRiver Crest Community Center (0050)
051 - COOPERS WAYThe Bridge Christian Fellowship (0051)
052 - SHIPYARD ROADGrassfield Baptist Church (0052)
053 - FAIRWAYS IGreenbrier Intermediate School (0053)
054 - PUGHSVILLETaylor Bend Family YMCA (0054) 3rd District
054 - PUGHSVILLETaylor Bend Family YMCA (0054) 2nd District

055 - GEORGETOWN EASTIndian River Library (0055)
056 - GREEN TREEHarvest Assembly of God (0056)
057 - CYPRESSUnity Renaissance Church (0057)
058 - EXPRESSWAYMount Olive Church (0058)
059 - CLEARFIELDGrace Community Church (0059)
060 - PARKER ROADGreat Bridge Community Center (0060)
061 - CENTERVILLECenterville Baptist Church (0061)
062 - FENTRESSCenterville AME Church (0062)
063 - POPLAR BRANCHGreat Bridge Middle School (0063)
064 - DEEP CREEK IINew Life Church (0064)
065 - WATERWAY IIResurrection Evangelical Lutheran Church (0065)
066 - FAIRWAYS IIGreenbrier Primary School (0066)